Look Who’s Coming

Pre-registered attendees are planning for their next connection with the right individuals by registering early. Visit this page frequently as it will list the companies that have registered for EXPO. As an attendee you can be strategic about meeting other MBEs to form alliances or visiting the corporate booths by identifying them from the list below.

Company
A-1 Personnel of Houston
Adecco
AllPoints Foodservice Parts & Supplies
Alpha Mar Group
Alief ISD
Allegiance Bank
Allegiance Bank
All-N-One Services
AllTech Systems, Inc.
Almeda-Genoa Constructors
American HVAC Services
AMSYS Innovative Solutions
APC Construction, LLC
APN Consulting, Inc.
ARVO Realty Advisors
Association of Electric Companies of Texas (AECT)
Bayside Printing Company, Inc
Beaed LP
Bithgroup Technologies, Inc.
Blue Lake – Pacifica Crane & Equipment
BMC Software, Inc
Boeing Company
BP America, Inc
Brand IQ Inc, LLC
Brewster Procurement Group
Burn & McDonnell
Businessolver
CADworks Solutions, Inc.
CB&I
CenterPoint Energy
Central Moloney, Inc.
CeteraMarketing, LLC
Chevron
Chickasaw Distributors, Inc.
Chizito Oil and Gas Procurement, Inc.
City of Houston – Public Works & Engineering
Cierra Tank Services
Clark Construction Group, LLC
Coca-Cola Company
Cole Chemical & Distributing, Inc
Collabera
Competitive Choice
Computer Decisions
ConocoPhillips
Control Systems Solutions, Inc.
Corning Optical Communications
Cox Media Group
Dallas/Forth Worth Minority Supplier Development Council
Danuvial Service Solutions Inc.
Dan Martinez & Associates
Department of Information Resources
Diplomat Petroleum
Dresser-Rand, A Siemens Business
Elliott’s Trucking, LLC
EmbroidMe (Fully Promoted) NWHouston
Emerald Standard Services, Inc.
EN-FAB, Inc.
Enterprise Holdings, LLC
Environmental Exhaust Service
Entergy – Texas
Evolvsys, LLC
Excel Global Partners
ExxonMobil
Facility Interiors
Firestick, LLC
First Genesis Professional Services, Inc.
Fluor Corporation
FocuzMindz, Inc.
Food Buy
Fort Bend ISD
G&A Partners
Gap Engineering, Inc
GEM Technology
General Land Office
GEP
GHG Corporation
Glasper Energy Resources
GND Consulting Group
Goldman Sachs 10,000 Small Business
Gonzales Electrical Systems, LLC
Goolsbee Tie Service
Greater Houston Procurement Breakfast
Gravity Pro Consulting
Greater Houston Black Chamber of Commerce
Green Bank
Hacha Products Corp.
Harris County Community Services Department
Hazlo Efectivo
Harris Monroe Consulting
HEB
Heritage Food Service Group, Inc.
HISD
Houston Business Development, Inc.
Houston Community College System
Houston First Corporation
Houston MBDA Chamber of Commerce
Houston West Chamber of Commerce
Houston Area Urban League
Indus Oil & Gas Technologies, Inc.
Indo- American Chamber of Commerce of Greater Houston
International Frontier Forwards
Investor
ISM – Houston
Irby Utilities
IXL Learning
Jackson and Tull
Jacobs Technology
JE Dunn Construction
JN3 Global Enterprises, LLC 
JR2 Energy Services, Inc.
Jones Lang Lasalle
JT Vaughn
Keller Williams Memorial Realty
Kerrville Bus/Coach USA
KG Energy Partners
King Filtration
K&R Energy Partners, LLC 
Latavco Consulting Group
LECGI, Inc.
LiftFund
LJ Ross Associates
LogNet Worldwide, Inc.
Lone Star College System
Lone Star Transmission
LY Electronics USA
Marathon Petroleum Corporation
mBridge Solutions
Mc-Cica Resources
METRO
Med Beep, Inc.
Minority Business News
Mooring USA Restoration & Construction
Motiva Enterprises
MYR Group, Inc.
NAMC, Inc.
NAC NeedACargo.com
National Assoc. of Women MBA
Native American Chamber of Commerce
Navarro Insurance Group
NASA – Johnson Space Center
Neutral Posture
Newbold Services
Nino Properties
North Houston Pole Line
NRG Energy, Inc.
NSC Companies, Inc.
ObjectWin Technology
Office of the Attorney General
Oncor
Panorama
Pearson
Petro Amigos Supply, Inc.
Phoenix Swift
Phillips 66
Port of Houston Authority
Prairie View  A&M University
Prairie View Executive MBA
Pressure Equipment Engineering Services, Inc.
Precision Task Group
Regions Bank
Regions Financial
Revel Technology
RhymerHive LLC
Risk Mitigation Worldwide
RoboKind
Ryland Enterprises, Inc.
Sam Houston State University
Sarens North America
Services Cooperative Association
SCORE
SGF Global
Shell Oil Company
Small Business Today
Solomon Joseph, LLC
Southern Chinese Daily News
Southern Gas Company
Southern Region Minority Supplier Development Council
Southern Tire Mart
Southwire
Sparhill Ventures, LLC
SPS/Legacy
Staples Business Advantage
Staffor Consulting LLC
STEM Outreach Services
Stephen F. Ausin State University
Subcontractor USA
Subcontractors USA
Summus Industries
Sysco Corporation
Taylor & Hill Engineering
TechTrans International, Inc.
Tejas Tubular Oilfeld Products & Services
Texas A&M Agrilife Research
Texas A&M Engineering Extension Service
Texas A&M Forest Service
Texas A&M University System
Texas Education Agency
Texas Facilities Commission
Texas Legislative Council
Texas Lottery Commission
Tejas OMfffice Products, Inc.
Texas Commission of Environmental Quality (TCEQ)
Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts
Texas Department of Criminal Justice
Texas Department of Information Resources
Texas Department of Motor Vehicles
Texas Department of Transportation
Texas Historical Commission
Texas Southern University
Texas State University – HUB
Texas Workforce Commission
THCP, LLC
The Pakistan Publication
The Texas A&M University System
The Adecco Group
The Coca-Cola Company
The DBQ Project
The Document Group, Inc.
The L.E. Myers Co.
The Myrtle Group
TLC Adcentives, LLC
Trak Engineering, Inc.
Trooper USA
TURKCO
Twice Media Productions
Thompson Hospitality
U.S. Facilities, Inc.
U.S. Department of Energy
United Labels, LLC
Univeristy of Texas – San Antonio
University of Houston 
University of Houston – SBDC/PTAC
University of San Antonio
University of Texas – Arlington
United Airlines
University of Texas M.D. Anderson Cancer Center
U.S. Small Business Administration
UT- Arlington
UT MD Anderson Cancer Center
UTMB
Value Global, LLC
Vaughn Construction Company, LLC
VIA Engineering Services
Vistra Energy
Vizion Crane & Industrial
VoltAir Consulting Engineers – Texas, LLC
Wise Men Consultants, Inc
Women Business Council – South
Women’s Business Enterprise Alliance
World Wide Technology/ EMC2
Worldwide Oilfield Machines Inc
Xeenius
Zenith Learning
Zones, Inc.